?

Log in

kels0pending

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> previous 10 entries

April 1st, 2009


08:21 pm

(Leave a comment)

January 16th, 2009


12:10 pm - Wooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo.































































Current Music: Set Your Goals - Mutiny | Powered by Last.fm

(Leave a comment)

January 13th, 2009


10:41 pm - I'm so stressed.
Damn it.
Current Music: Say Anything - Slumming It With Johnny | Powered by Last.fm

(Leave a comment)

January 2nd, 2009


11:49 pm - I'll post more later.
Happy fucking birthday Kyle. <333
Tonight was amazing. (: From driving to pointless driving to playing Mario sluggers to eating at Friendly's then driving to haunted areas. Then wakling a cemetery and almost getting caught by the popo. Dunkin' Donuts and screaming the best songs ever made.. haha. <3 Wow. I loved today. I haven't had a day this amazing in a LONG time. :D



Tonight was fucking sick as hell. <333
Ahhhhhhhhhhhh. I can't wait to do it again. Seriously.
(:
 

Current Music: Lights out in mississippi - Patent pending

(Leave a comment)

January 1st, 2009


09:56 am - Getting back into the LJ spirit:













































































<332008 I loved you.




 

Current Music: Take Notice - Northward Winds Were Bound to Happen | Powered by Last.fm

(Leave a comment)

December 1st, 2008


07:54 pm - TODAY :D






 

Current Music: The Flaming Tsunamis - Corpse Disposal For Dummies | Powered by Last.fm

(Leave a comment)

November 30th, 2008


11:19 am - YAYYY.
 















Current Music: High School Football Heroes - Still Dont Mean A Thing | Powered by Last.fm

(Leave a comment)

November 23rd, 2008


06:05 pm - Past few days:












































<3333333

 

Current Music: Streetlight Manifesto - One Foot On The Gas, One Foot In The Grave | Powered by Last.fm

(Leave a comment)

November 22nd, 2008


08:33 pm - Patent pending today!
Sooo. Kyle texts me at like, 12, "Are you ready?"
And I'ml ike, what! But yeah. We left and got the gps from my dad. I was so happpy. Like. We drove an hour and half, hahaha. And we listened to Bomb the music industry!, Big D and the Kids Table, and Say Anything. We talked about food and everything, hahahha.
We got there and realized everyone was like, 12. Seriously, what the hell. We were bummed, we knew dancing would be horrible.
Anyways, the first band did suck. Hahha. Kyle was like, "THE JO BROS! OMG I LOVE THEMMM!" Cuase they looked/acted like them, lol. We had a big discussion on like, everything, which was awesome. Kyle realized he left the car unlocked. -_- So we bolted outside to lock it, haha. Then back in, and Patent came up.
Utter beauty. <3Srsly, wttf. The pits were shit. Kids just pushed and did nothing. God damn rich farm boys. Sucks. But anyways. This can't happen again played, hahaha. I did the dance. n____________n And Joe like attacked my head. (: Me and Kyle just danced our hearts out, sucked no one else would.. and yeah. Tore it up in Decemberweeen. Thought I was gonna puke I love them so much. Hopefully the next winter tour, says Joe, we'll be seeing them. My 35th time. (:
The rest of the pits sucked. The bands, too. Like. Geronimo was decent. The band after, LOL, FAIL. We were gonna stay but there we so bad we just decided it would be great to leave.
Yeah. GOod day. AND, we were trying to throw our phones in cool ways and catch them, and lol, mine flew across the room. Kyle's did later. =P And, WE STARTED SINGING STREETLIGHT THEN THOSE D-BAGS COPIED. Me and Kyle, we OGS. =P Bitch.
<3333333333 LOVE LIFE! Surprise, I know. (:

 

Current Music: Overcome - RX Bandits

(Leave a comment)

November 9th, 2008


09:46 pm - Ugh.
Ripped out and shatttered, D; ):
Whatever. I got pictures that I'll put up tomorrow or something.


Tomorrow is a new day.
As of now, I'm going to get sleep,
and wake up and start a new.
Good night.
Current Mood: crushedcrushed
Current Music: The Flaming Tsunamis - Satan Vs The United | Powered by Last.fm

(Leave a comment)

> previous 10 entries
> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com